Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6847,260
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7056,652
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7006,649
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4386,486
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,64611,587
AzulArgentina 18,52411,511
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7744,831
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0184,982
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5374,062
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5274,056
AmberleyAustralia 7,1614,450
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5944,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5114,667
AimoresBrazil 18,28111,360
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,44810,843
AltamiraBrazil 16,37110,173
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,62510,331
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,68611,612
ApodiBrazil 16,70810,382
AracajuBrazil 17,26710,730
AracuaiBrazil 18,00111,186
AragarcasBrazil 17,72311,013
AraxaBrazil 18,27111,354
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99610,561
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8944,906
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3713,959
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9154,297
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5395,928
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5585,939
AbecheChad 11,3457,050
AntofagastaChile 17,11110,633
AricaChile 16,78410,429
AltaiChina 4,2132,618
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6829,124
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6559,107
AraucaColombia 14,5359,033
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2888,257
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3978,325
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3965,839
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2935,775
AswanEgypt 9,6616,003
AsyutEgypt 9,5975,964
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7347,913
AsmaraEritrea 9,7186,039
AssabEritrea 9,5255,919
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1366,299
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9516,184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1256,292
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1196,288
AccraGhana 13,6298,469
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0115,600
AthensGreece 9,3605,817
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3775,827
AasiaatGreenland 8,4645,259
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8235,483
AputiteqGreenland 8,5555,316
AkureyriIceland 8,6155,354
AgraIndia 5,5663,459
AhmedabadIndia 6,2543,886
AkolaIndia 5,9783,715
AllahabadIndia 5,3103,300
AmritsarIndia 5,6563,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3862,725
AbadanIran 7,9994,970
ArakIran 7,6704,766
AlbengaItaly 9,8056,093
AlgheroItaly 10,0886,269
AmendolaItaly 9,5935,961
AnconaItaly 9,5535,936
ArezzoItaly 9,6586,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9318,657
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8828,626
AbashiriJapan 1,205749
AburatsuJapan 609378
AikawaJapan 374233
AjiroJapan 230143
AkitaJapan 616383
AkuneJapan 674419
AomoriJapan 750466
AsahikawaJapan 1,099683
AsosanJapan 558347
AmmanJordan 8,8845,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1203,182
AinaziLatvia 7,9314,929
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8276,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6236,601
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1116,905
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5476,554
AtarMauritania 13,0668,119
AgalegaMauritius 9,7716,072
AcapulcoMexico 11,7507,302
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4542,146
AltaiMongolia 3,5862,229
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0891,919
AgadirMorocco 11,9337,415
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2485,747
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5085,909
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2585,753
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0625,631
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9075,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9055,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9055,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2018,203
AgadezNiger 12,0967,517
AsuncionParaguay 18,27911,359
ArequipaPeru 16,53810,277
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,3621,468
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8567,367
AradRomania 8,9145,539
AjanRussia 2,3951,488
AldanRussia 2,7591,715
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9784,336
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9943,103
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8311,138
AnadyrRussia 4,2902,666
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8214,239
ArmavirRussia 7,7324,805
AstrakhanRussia 7,1914,469
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6804,772
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6136,595
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7556,683
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7436,676
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9746,820
Abu HamedSudan 9,9176,162
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3016,401
AqiqSudan 9,5905,959
ArbaatSudan 9,5905,959
AromaSudan 9,9226,165
AtbaraSudan 9,9856,205
Abu KamalSyria 8,3525,190
AleppoSyria 8,5275,299
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1502,579
AtakpameTogo 13,3708,308
AdanaTurkey 8,6185,355
AfyonTurkey 8,8435,495
AnkaraTurkey 8,6015,345
AntalyaTurkey 8,9555,565
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8074,230
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0675,634
AberporthUk 9,6235,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5785,952
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2375,119
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1275,050
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7864,838
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8024,848
ArtigasUruguay 18,69111,615
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0026,837
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5085,909
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8964,907
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5016,525
Ada, MnUsa 9,4535,874
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5146,534
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3627,061
Akron, OhUsa 10,7296,667
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7086,033
Albany, GaUsa 11,4507,115
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8426,737
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Albion, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8416,115
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6505,997
Algona, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Alice, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9946,832
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5395,927
Alma, MiUsa 10,3776,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2446,366
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3986,462
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1456,304
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9456,801
Amite, LaUsa 11,2076,964
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7923,599
Anderson, InUsa 10,6096,593
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2196,972
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7636,688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5146,534
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0034,352
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6057,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,0227,471
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2006,960
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7426,054
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9404,934
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1796,325
Athens, GaUsa 11,3037,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2757,007
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1476,927
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4872,167
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4247,099
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6295,362
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Austin, TxUsa 10,8016,712
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1123,798
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5543,451
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3728,931
AdenYemen 9,3355,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -