Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1383,814
BustAfghanistan 6,5754,086
BatnaAlgeria 10,6166,597
BecharAlgeria 11,4667,125
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6026,588
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5887,201
BiskraAlgeria 10,7326,669
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2516,991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74810,407
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,73110,397
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,71610,388
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,14610,654
ByrdAntarctica 14,0938,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,29811,370
BarilocheArgentina 17,50110,875
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,64011,583
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2924,531
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1464,441
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0733,774
BrestBelarus 8,3575,193
BrusselsBelgium 9,3985,840
Belize CityBelize 12,5007,768
BeninBenin 13,3778,313
BohiconBenin 13,3348,286
BermudaBermuda 12,2097,587
BageBrazil 18,94411,772
BambuiBrazil 18,33511,394
BarbacenaBrazil 18,49311,491
BarbalhaBrazil 16,91510,511
BarcelosBrazil 15,7339,776
BarraBrazil 17,36210,789
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,73610,400
BarreirasBrazil 17,47610,860
BelémBrazil 16,25510,101
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,34611,400
BelterraBrazil 16,23010,086
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,14110,652
Bom JesusBrazil 19,05311,840
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,60510,940
BrasiliaBrazil 17,83811,085
BrevesBrazil 16,24610,095
BurgasBulgaria 8,7955,465
BurundiBurundi 11,7897,326
BatouriCameroon 12,5677,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3596,438
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9034,911
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0645,011
Banff, AbCanada 8,1425,059
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2616,376
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2486,368
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1785,703
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8704,891
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4116,469
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0685,635
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9005,531
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6557,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3614,574
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3074,541
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2227,595
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4427,110
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,34810,780
BeijingChina 1,8711,163
BarranquillaColombia 13,9448,665
Benito SalasColombia 14,6479,102
BogotáColombia 14,5619,048
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9455,558
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6637,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3407,669
BaniDominican Republic 13,4518,359
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4348,348
BahariyaEgypt 9,6726,010
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4525,874
BiarritzFrance 10,3196,413
BordeauxFrance 10,1566,311
BrestFrance 9,9696,195
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4655,882
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4645,881
BitamGabon 12,9838,068
BanjulGambia 13,9358,660
BerlinGermany 8,8545,502
BrockenGermany 9,0335,613
BokeGuinea 14,0928,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0418,725
BudapestHungary 8,9465,559
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9415,556
BangaloreIndia 6,3733,961
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4714,021
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2013,232
BikanerIndia 5,9533,699
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5172,807
BabolsarIran 7,3034,538
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4844,651
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5184,672
Bandar LengehIran 7,6564,758
BirjandIran 6,9534,321
BushehrIran 7,8634,886
BaghdadIraq 8,1615,071
BasraIraq 8,0264,987
BelmulletIreland 9,5955,963
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6435,992
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5625,942
BergamoItaly 9,5885,958
BolognaItaly 9,5995,965
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4385,865
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7376,050
BrindisiItaly 9,5285,921
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6108,457
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7948,572
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2023,233
BeirutLebanon 8,8055,471
BenghaziLibya 10,0316,233
BirzaiLithuania 8,0234,986
BitolaMacedonia 9,2885,771
BlantyreMalawi 12,0407,482
BvumbweMalawi 12,0457,485
BintuluMalaysia 4,2842,662
BamakoMali 13,5428,415
Bko-SMali 13,5478,418
BougounMali 13,6228,465
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5337,788
BaitagMongolia 3,9512,455
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7722,344
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9341,824
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3421,455
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3641,469
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2452,016
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4741,538
BulganMongolia 3,1041,929
BhamawMyanmar 3,9592,460
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6215,978
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6035,967
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2495,747
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2858,255
BilmaNiger 11,5987,207
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5547,801
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0254,366
BergenNorway 8,5235,296
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5245,297
BjornoyaNorway 7,0294,368
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6664,764
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8734,892
BadinPakistan 6,5114,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8703,648
BalakotPakistan 5,6813,530
BarkhanPakistan 6,1853,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8318,595
BascoPhilippines 2,1551,339
BialystokPoland 8,3155,167
BejaPortugal 11,1136,906
BragancaPortugal 10,6996,649
BistritaRomania 8,6575,379
BucharestRomania 8,7465,435
BajkitRussia 4,0872,540
BarabinskRussia 4,9213,058
BarnaulRussia 4,5712,841
BerezovoRussia 5,6773,528
BiserRussia 6,0703,772
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8581,155
BogdarinRussia 2,8041,742
BogucanyRussia 3,8712,405
BomnakRussia 2,2781,416
BorRussia 4,3882,727
BorzjaRussia 2,3611,467
BratskRussia 3,5362,197
BelgradeSerbia 9,0645,633
BoSierra Leone 14,2038,826
BontheSierra Leone 14,2858,877
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9975,591
BerberaSomalia 9,4855,894
BusanSouth Korea 687427
BadajozSpain 10,9856,826
BarcelonaSpain 10,3516,432
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5156,534
BabanusaSudan 10,9416,799
BaselSwitzerland 9,5335,924
BernSwitzerland 9,5915,960
BangkokThailand 4,3082,677
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2902,666
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2022,611
BizerteTunisia 10,2886,393
BalikesirTurkey 8,9645,570
BursaTurkey 8,8485,498
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4934,035
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4225,855
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4375,865
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4375,864
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4855,894
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6515,997
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5815,954
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9435,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5396,549
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0936,893
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5273,434
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9476,802
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1936,956
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8646,130
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0436,862
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0106,842
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9556,807
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1346,297
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5645,322
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1533,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7746,695
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6923,537
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9763,714
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9195,542
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8186,722
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1626,936
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8655,509
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2785,765
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1276,914
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4587,120
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4907,140
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0646,875
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6015,345
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0076,840
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9726,818
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0126,222
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8866,765
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4506,493
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8966,771
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0256,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8026,712
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1106,904
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6466,616
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2096,344
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1246,913
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1816,948
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5485,933
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9656,814
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6726,632
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6436,614
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0886,890
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1236,912
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2866,392
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6906,643
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4145,229
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0583,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5289,028
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3178,897
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8657,994
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8727,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -