Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4093,982
ChlefAlgeria 10,8466,740
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5536,558
CeresArgentina 18,19011,304
ChamicalArgentina 17,82011,074
ChepesArgentina 17,82511,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,65910,974
ConcordiaArgentina 18,59811,557
CórdobaArgentina 18,04111,211
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,04711,214
CorrientesArgentina 18,33711,395
CairnsAustralia 5,8423,630
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9204,922
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0774,398
CedunaAustralia 7,4644,638
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8984,286
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1973,851
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4494,629
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4813,406
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4604,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3184,547
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5442,824
CharnocksBarbados 14,4158,957
CotonouBenin 13,3778,313
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,43211,454
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,67911,607
CabroboBrazil 17,04810,594
CaceresBrazil 17,48010,862
CaetiteBrazil 17,69110,993
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83810,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,06611,226
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,52811,514
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64211,584
Campos SalesBrazil 16,89310,497
CanavieirasBrazil 17,82611,077
CaparaoBrazil 18,40411,437
CapinopolisBrazil 18,10911,253
CaratingaBrazil 18,32711,389
CaravelasBrazil 18,05811,221
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,70511,002
CarolinaBrazil 16,91810,513
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,72111,633
CataguasesBrazil 18,50711,500
CatalaoBrazil 18,09911,247
CatanduvaBrazil 18,38711,426
CaxiasBrazil 16,67110,360
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,04111,832
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,65610,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52811,513
ChapecoBrazil 18,78211,671
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,16310,665
CipoBrazil 17,31610,761
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,98810,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,24611,339
CordeiroBrazil 18,57611,544
CorrentinaBrazil 17,62410,951
CorumbaBrazil 17,77211,044
CoximBrazil 17,87111,105
CrateusBrazil 16,69210,373
CuiabaBrazil 17,51510,884
CuritibaBrazil 18,81711,693
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2345,116
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4104,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6374,745
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6165,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3545,191
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0785,641
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3954,595
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1784,460
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0716,258
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0996,275
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5186,536
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7756,696
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7706,692
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6426,613
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3175,168
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5665,944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,342
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8604,263
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1215,046
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2115,102
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9976,213
Comox, BcCanada 7,6724,768
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3115,164
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2315,115
ChicoChile 17,32610,766
ChillanChile 17,43610,835
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34710,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,33410,771
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25310,721
Curico-General FreireChile 17,48910,868
ChangchunChina 1,383859
ChangduChina 3,6742,283
ChangshaChina 2,3621,468
ChengduChina 3,0671,906
ChongqingChina 2,8781,788
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3538,919
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3645,819
CamagueyCuba 12,7697,935
CasablancaCuba 12,3607,681
ChebCzech Republic 9,0905,649
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6325,364
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3348,286
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3718,309
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3788,313
CanarEcuador 14,8779,245
CairoEgypt 9,3585,815
CaenFrance 9,7456,055
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8656,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4949,628
CocobeachGabon 13,2198,215
CologneGermany 9,2695,760
ChiosGreece 9,1705,698
CorfuGreece 9,4865,895
ConakryGuinea 14,1578,797
CatacamasHonduras 12,8878,008
CholutecaHonduras 12,9428,042
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1373,813
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4092,740
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4092,740
ChahbaharIran 7,2154,484
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6155,975
ClonesIreland 9,5125,911
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5535,936
CorkIreland 9,7786,076
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7836,079
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1636,315
CameriItaly 9,6525,998
CampobassoItaly 9,6535,999
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0686,257
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1496,307
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1546,310
Cape MeleItaly 9,8116,096
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7396,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9556,186
CerviaItaly 9,5705,947
CiampinoItaly 9,7526,060
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6596,002
Cisa PassItaly 9,6766,013
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7756,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3895,835
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0136,222
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7106,034
ChibaJapan 328204
ChichibuJapan 254158
ChichijimaJapan 1,023636
ChoshiJapan 398247
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7355,428
ChilekaMalawi 12,0407,482
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0607,494
ChitipaMalawi 11,8337,353
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3656,441
ComitanMexico 12,3487,673
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4312,132
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3311,448
ChoirMongolia 2,6911,673
CasablancaMorocco 11,5367,169
ChindeMozambique 12,0767,504
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8953,042
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5785,331
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1645,695
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5885,958
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2245,732
CondegaNicaragua 12,9898,072
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2823,282
ChejuNorth Korea 937582
ChunchonNorth Korea 857532
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 789490
ChhorPakistan 6,3873,969
ChitralPakistan 5,7563,577
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,51811,507
ConcepcionParaguay 18,15311,280
CajamarcaPeru 15,2879,500
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2599,482
ChiclayoPeru 15,1559,417
ChimbotePeru 15,4419,595
CuzcoPeru 16,29510,126
CzestochowaPoland 8,6935,402
CoimbraPortugal 10,9226,787
CalafatRomania 8,9765,578
CeahlauRomania 8,5805,332
ClujRomania 8,7385,430
ConstantaRomania 8,6055,347
CraiovaRomania 8,8965,528
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0043,110
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3353,316
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2692,653
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6302,877
Cape UelenRussia 4,8823,034
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,391864
CaraRussia 2,8031,742
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1603,828
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2562,645
ChitaRussia 2,6471,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6431,642
CokurdahRussia 4,0242,501
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5891,609
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4248,963
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,136706
CaceresSpain 10,9076,778
CadizSpain 11,1886,953
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8476,740
CordobaSpain 10,9976,834
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5574,075
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0392,510
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2622,648
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1092,553
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9562,459
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2992,672
ChumphonThailand 4,6552,893
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0295,611
CorumTurkey 8,4195,232
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1813,841
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6515,997
CernovcyUkraine 8,4925,277
ChernigovUkraine 7,9794,959
CarrascoUruguay 18,86711,724
ColoniaUruguay 18,70411,623
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7428,539
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7246,664
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1376,921
Camden, ScUsa 11,4107,090
Canton, NyUsa 10,5746,571
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5267,163
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5926,582
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4836,514
Casper, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9484,939
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9796,823
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3087,027
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9966,211
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5707,190
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5627,184
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9656,814
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2977,020
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1246,913
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8106,096
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7616,687
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3957,081
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8276,107
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4895,896
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3626,439
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3376,423
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4395,244
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6966,647
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4125,849
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7606,686
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7586,685
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7886,704
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0636,253
Clark, SdUsa 9,5675,945
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8916,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8366,733
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9576,188
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6626,626
Clinton, IaUsa 10,2346,359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0753,153
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4706,506
College Park, MdUsa 11,1026,899
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6756,012
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4097,090
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6826,638
Columbus, InUsa 10,7016,650
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4046,465
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7536,682
Conception, MoUsa 10,1486,306
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0386,238
Conway, ArUsa 10,7476,678
Conway, ScUsa 11,5027,148
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7756,696
Corning, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7426,675
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7716,693
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0745,017
Covington, LaUsa 11,2136,968
Covington, TnUsa 10,7696,692
Crete, NeUsa 9,9546,185
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9965,590
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4684,019
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4684,019
CaracasVenezuela 14,3918,943
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7789,183
CoroVenezuela 14,1658,802
ChipataZambia 12,1307,537
ChomaZambia 12,8257,970
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5147,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -