Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3927,079
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8816,762
DavisAntarctica 12,4727,750
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7043,545
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3013,294
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6954,160
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5724,705
DhakaBangladesh 4,6002,859
D’UccleBelgium 9,3985,840
DiamantinaBrazil 18,15911,284
DiamantinoBrazil 17,38510,803
DouradosBrazil 18,22011,322
DoualaCameroon 12,9848,069
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4426,489
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9675,572
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5566,560
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2715,139
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2626,377
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4145,850
DuianChina 3,4592,149
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3665,820
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5835,955
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2558,237
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3868,318
DabaaEgypt 9,5195,915
DakhlaEgypt 9,8626,129
DijonFrance 9,6756,012
DresdenGermany 8,9385,554
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4754,645
DebrecenHungary 8,8015,469
DalatangiIceland 8,5775,330
DaltonganjIndia 5,1653,210
DarbhangaIndia 4,8983,044
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0192,498
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0092,491
DumkaIndia 4,8643,023
DwarkaIndia 6,6124,109
DezfulIran 7,8804,896
DublinIreland 9,5565,938
DecimomannuItaly 10,1596,313
DobbiacoItaly 9,3705,823
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8648,615
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8975,529
DagorettiKenya 10,9856,826
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9464,938
DedzaMalawi 12,0227,471
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9101,808
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4271,508
DaweiMyanmar 4,4792,783
De BiltNetherlands 9,2485,747
De KooyNetherlands 9,1935,712
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1905,711
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2865,771
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4325,861
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7785,454
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6015,966
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5075,286
DalbandinPakistan 6,6994,163
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9953,725
DirPakistan 5,7793,591
DroshPakistan 5,7713,586
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6461,644
DohaQatar 8,0084,976
DorohoiRomania 8,4905,276
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2553,266
DudinkaRussia 4,8883,037
DzardzanRussia 3,8392,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0705,015
DakarSenegal 13,8528,608
DaruSierra Leone 14,1448,789
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1798,189
DamazinSudan 10,3436,427
DongolaSudan 10,1776,324
DamascusSyria 8,7535,439
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7525,438
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3575,193
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9173,677
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1156,907
DjerbaTunisia 10,5356,546
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2015,096
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1565,690
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4265,858
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9294,927
DonetskUkraine 7,7834,836
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6814,773
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2156,969
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1146,906
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6436,614
Danville, IlUsa 10,5126,533
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4197,096
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2145,104
David City, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7096,655
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3095,163
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4377,107
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0335,613
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4636,502
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6646,627
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7476,679
Delphine, InUsa 10,4706,506
Denton, MdUsa 11,1376,921
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5925,960
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0896,270
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1255,670
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5265,920
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5226,538
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9006,773
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7075,411
Dixon, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0496,245
Dover, DeUsa 11,1376,921
Dover, TnUsa 10,8756,758
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6426,613
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1646,316
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7016,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Durham, NhUsa 10,9086,778
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8778,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -