Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2687,002
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7836,701
EsquelArgentina 17,47210,857
EzeizaArgentina 18,63811,582
East SaleAustralia 8,1965,093
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7994,846
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7984,846
EssendonAustralia 8,1265,050
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,66511,599
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,03411,828
EspinosaBrazil 17,79311,057
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1696,319
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1125,041
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0995,033
Edson, AbCanada 7,9404,934
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1405,059
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9695,574
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9704,331
ErlianChina 2,3151,438
El CaranoColombia 14,3138,894
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5435,308
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3518,297
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4618,365
El ArishEgypt 9,1085,660
El TorEgypt 9,3125,786
ErfurtGermany 9,0845,645
EssenGermany 9,2315,736
EsfahanIran 7,5954,720
EilatIsrael 9,1215,668
EsashiJapan 830516
EldoretKenya 11,0026,837
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2492,019
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8327,352
EeldeNetherlands 9,1005,655
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4325,861
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0028,080
EnuguNigeria 12,9708,060
EncarnacionParaguay 18,55711,531
EvoraPortugal 11,0616,874
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,497930
EkimcanRussia 2,0381,266
Elat’MaRussia 7,1804,462
ElistaRussia 7,4534,631
ErbogacenRussia 3,5552,209
EssejRussia 4,2922,667
Ed DueimSudan 10,3726,445
El FasherSudan 10,9926,830
El GeneinaSudan 11,2416,985
El ObeidSudan 10,6096,592
El ShowakSudan 10,0466,243
En NahudSudan 10,7946,708
EdirneTurkey 8,9125,538
ErzincanTurkey 8,1455,061
ErzurumTurkey 8,0104,977
EskisehirTurkey 8,7725,451
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1614,450
EntebbeUganda 11,2887,014
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2175,728
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2755,764
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3226,414
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5017,147
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8236,726
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1405,680
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2056,341
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1016,277
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9926,831
Elko, NvUsa 8,8115,475
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0646,254
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7906,705
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9805,580
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6566,622
Erie, PaUsa 10,6696,630
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1045,036
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5276,542
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2365,118
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3805,829
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0975,653
Evansville, InUsa 10,7136,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -