Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8213,617
FarahAfghanistan 6,7244,179
FormosaArgentina 18,29911,371
ForrestAustralia 7,3674,578
FrancistownBotswana 13,0328,098
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,37710,177
FloraniaBrazil 16,73910,402
FlorestaBrazil 17,04510,592
FlorianoBrazil 16,88210,491
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,06211,846
FormosaBrazil 17,82211,075
FortalezaBrazil 16,51310,262
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,52011,509
FrancaBrazil 18,36711,414
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5925,339
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8764,894
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0124,979
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3134,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2274,491
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5514,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6654,763
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7246,664
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7356,671
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8195,481
FayaChad 11,1736,943
FamagustaCyprus 8,8375,492
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8285,486
FarafraEgypt 9,8316,109
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0738,124
FichtelbergGermany 9,0335,614
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2655,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3035,781
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2195,729
FaranahGuinea 13,9478,667
FalconaraItaly 9,5625,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6646,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6095,971
FonniItaly 10,0796,263
FrontoneItaly 9,6055,968
FrosinoneItaly 9,7246,043
FukauraJapan 700435
FukueJapan 758471
FukuiJapan 12880
FukuokaJapan 590366
FukushimaJapan 469291
FukuyamaJapan 309192
FushikiJapan 210131
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3203,306
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3077,026
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5367,168
FunchalMadeira 12,0087,462
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1988,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3757,069
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3385,181
FaroPortugal 11,2156,969
FerganaRussia 5,6113,487
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2248,839
FalunSweden 8,1185,045
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4195,853
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1155,043
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8653,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0166,224
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2216,352
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8596,126
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4715,886
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7326,669
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8226,103
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5916,581
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5055,907
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5476,554
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,7407,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7047,273
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6206,599
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4875,895
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4346,484
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1496,307
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5165,913
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0637,496
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3196,412
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5836,576
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5546,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6286,604
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9666,814
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,8426,737
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1826,949
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1976,958
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8085,473
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4855,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -