Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0663,769
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1393,815
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0526,868
General PicoArgentina 18,17211,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,59911,557
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8009,818
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1795,083
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4514,630
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7264,179
GrazAustria 9,1795,704
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4844,651
GomelBelarus 7,9384,933
GrodnoBelarus 8,2355,117
GaranhunsBrazil 17,03410,585
GoianiaBrazil 17,90211,125
GoiasBrazil 17,79711,059
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,22011,322
GrajauBrazil 16,76010,415
GuairaBrazil 18,41911,446
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,57610,301
GuaratingaBrazil 17,95411,157
GarouaCameroon 12,2867,634
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6226,601
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7725,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7964,845
Golden, BcCanada 8,0545,005
Goose, NfCanada 10,0656,255
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2086,343
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7114,792
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8686,753
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6786,636
GanzhouChina 2,2961,427
GuangzhouChina 2,5861,607
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3188,276
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7759,181
GonderEthiopia 10,0266,230
GourdonFrance 10,0706,258
GrenobleFrance 9,8286,107
GeisenheimGermany 9,3085,784
GorlitzGermany 8,8775,516
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1826,948
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5987,828
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1239,398
GoaIndia 6,5654,080
GuwahatiIndia 4,3832,724
GelaItaly 10,0386,238
GenoaItaly 9,7386,051
GhediItaly 9,5785,952
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5815,954
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7276,044
GrossetoItaly 9,7596,064
GrottaglieItaly 9,5725,948
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9786,200
GuidoniaItaly 9,7286,045
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9948,696
GifuJapan 5433
GaoMali 12,7107,898
GuamMariana Islands 2,5251,569
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1756,944
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3027,023
GuaymasMexico 10,0686,256
GaluutMongolia 3,2972,049
GemertNetherlands 9,2755,763
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7725,451
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3455,807
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,751
GayaNiger 12,8437,981
GardermoenNorway 8,3295,176
GeiloNorway 8,4095,225
GdanskPoland 8,4535,253
GalatiRomania 8,5595,319
Gor’KijRussia 7,0054,353
GorznyjRussia 7,5014,661
GridinoRussia 7,0034,352
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5005,903
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,80011,061
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2616,376
GijonSpain 10,4866,516
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0496,866
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1056,279
GoteborgSweden 8,4925,277
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4925,277
GothenburgSweden 8,4935,278
GunnarnSweden 7,7184,796
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7156,037
GabesTunisia 10,5526,557
GafsaTunisia 10,5856,577
GiresunTurkey 8,1545,067
GoztepeTurkey 8,7945,465
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9074,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0894,405
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2625,756
GajvoronUkraine 8,2585,132
GeniceskUkraine 8,0845,023
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1466,926
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Galva, IlUsa 10,3066,404
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8986,151
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8986,151
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8505,499
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9456,801
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7926,707
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7195,418
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4127,092
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8176,100
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3705,822
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1826,949
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8856,142
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4105,848
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3646,441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2465,124
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4846,515
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6335,364
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0986,275
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6096,593
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1466,926
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2576,995
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8866,765
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9796,822
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6566,622
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7816,699
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6656,627
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2667,001
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3367,044
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Groton, CtUsa 11,0806,885
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0173,739
GuanareVenezuela 14,3998,948
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5169,020
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5769,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -