Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6374,124
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9796,822
HuamboAngola 13,6168,461
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9873,720
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7195,418
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7235,421
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2563,887
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7067,274
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4574,013
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9356,795
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9116,780
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5736,570
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0666,255
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5606,562
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Hope, BcCanada 7,9034,911
HaikouChina 3,0681,906
HailarChina 2,1051,308
HamiChina 3,7862,353
HetanChina 5,0223,121
HavanaCuba 12,3757,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4518,359
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4918,383
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3438,291
HelwanEgypt 9,3805,829
HurguadaEgypt 9,3775,827
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7425,433
HelsinkiFinland 7,7684,827
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7434,812
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4886,517
HamburgGermany 8,9105,536
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9105,537
HannoverGermany 9,0215,606
HelgolandGermany 8,9555,565
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3445,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4515,873
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6535,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8344,247
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4844,029
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7065,410
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0283,746
HaifaIsrael 8,9065,534
HaboroJapan 1,135705
HachijojimaJapan 357222
HachinoheJapan 758471
HagiJapan 477296
HakodateJapan 847526
HamadaJapan 412256
HamamatsuJapan 10565
HikoneJapan 4830
HimejiJapan 175109
HiradoJapan 670416
HirooJapan 1,005625
HiroshimaJapan 381237
HitaJapan 550342
HitoyoshiJapan 619384
HunLibya 10,5576,560
HomboriMali 12,8998,016
HomalinMyanmar 4,1372,571
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3502,703
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3695,822
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4275,858
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,951
HororataNew Zealand 9,4355,863
HyderabadPakistan 6,5164,049
HuanucoPeru 15,6799,743
HelPoland 8,4265,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,515942
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4723,401
HatangaRussia 4,5602,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9213,679
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7139,764
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7045,409
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9625,569
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5123,425
HaejuSouth Korea 1,031641
HyesanSouth Korea 1,027638
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4994,038
HalaibSudan 9,4615,879
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0036,216
HudeibaSudan 9,9966,212
HaparandaSweden 7,4264,614
HarnosandSweden 7,8804,897
HamaSyria 8,6275,361
HassakahSyria 8,2415,121
Hua HinThailand 4,4402,759
HakkariTurkey 7,9514,941
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3175,789
HersonUkraine 8,1995,095
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3575,193
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9216,786
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7746,695
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9846,826
Hart, MiUsa 10,2396,363
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9626,812
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8046,092
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4517,116
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4525,874
Hays, KsUsa 10,0066,218
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4635,259
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9816,202
Helena, MtUsa 8,6575,379
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3527,054
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2677,002
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5925,961
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8746,757
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3457,050
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5145,912
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0756,882
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4706,506
Holly, CoUsa 9,9076,156
Homer, AkUsa 5,7253,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4866,516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8236,725
Horton, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4525,874
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2636,377
Houma, LaUsa 11,2947,018
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9796,822
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9226,787
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0626,874
Huron, SdUsa 9,6075,970
HanoiVietnam 3,3702,094
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0422,512
HarareZimbabwe 12,5187,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -