Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0676,877
In SalahAlgeria 11,5847,199
InnsbruckAustria 9,3715,823
IbiriteBrazil 18,35511,406
IguatuBrazil 16,81010,446
IlheusBrazil 17,73411,020
ImperatrizBrazil 16,71910,389
IndaialBrazil 18,96411,785
IpameriBrazil 18,04311,212
IraiBrazil 18,74511,648
IreceBrazil 17,38210,801
ItaberabaBrazil 17,50710,879
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,15410,038
ItaitubaBrazil 16,36710,171
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,11411,256
ItaperunaBrazil 18,48011,484
ItapevaBrazil 18,68411,611
ItirucuBrazil 17,59110,931
ItuacuBrazil 17,65710,972
IvinhemaBrazil 18,27911,359
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6264,118
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1425,681
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8195,481
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,94910,532
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7838,565
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,95310,535
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2908,258
IzobambaEcuador 14,7209,147
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2625,755
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7747,938
IoanninaGreece 9,4235,855
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4175,230
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1675,075
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9853,719
IranshahrIran 7,1074,417
IstranaItaly 9,4615,879
IidaJapan 13081
IizukaJapan 559347
IrakoJapan 5836
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6991,056
IrozakiJapan 211131
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6801,044
IshinomakiJapan 573356
IwamizawaJapan 1,023636
IzuharaJapan 672417
IrbidJordan 8,8585,504
IfraneMorocco 11,4257,100
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5885,958
IlorinNigeria 13,0398,102
InchonNorth Korea 936582
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9044,290
IslamabadPakistan 5,7323,562
IquitosPeru 15,3829,559
IloiloPhilippines 3,0461,893
IasiRomania 8,4705,264
IcaRussia 2,7151,687
IlirnejRussia 4,1132,556
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9431,208
IrkutskRussia 3,1911,983
Ivdel’Russia 5,9433,693
IbizaSpain 10,6036,589
IspartaTurkey 8,9095,536
IstanbulTurkey 8,7945,464
IzmirTurkey 9,0965,652
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5375,305
IzmailUkraine 8,5155,291
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6686,008
Independence, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7096,655
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6216,600
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1176,287
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4945,900
Inverness, FlUsa 11,8347,354
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0246,229
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9676,194
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7776,697
IsokaZambia 11,9167,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -