Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0033,730
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9273,683
JuninArgentina 18,41811,445
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,55911,533
JacobinaBrazil 17,35710,786
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,61210,323
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,79810,439
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,07911,234
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,55011,527
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2205,108
JiuquanChina 3,3842,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,4348,348
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3528,297
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3748,311
JoensuuFinland 7,3924,594
JokioinenFinland 7,7754,831
JyvskylFinland 7,5794,709
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4165,230
JulianehbGreenland 9,3765,826
JagdalpurIndia 5,6113,487
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5343,439
JerusalemIsrael 8,9505,562
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1698,183
JosNigeria 12,5987,829
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9244,924
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9134,917
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3693,958
JhelumPakistan 5,7053,545
JiwaniPakistan 7,1224,426
JuliacaPeru 16,58310,305
JakutskRussia 3,0491,895
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3784,585
JenisejskRussia 4,1562,583
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,284798
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,430889
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7159,766
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2825,768
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2945,775
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2278,219
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1576,933
JubaSudan 11,0486,865
JokkmokkSweden 7,5304,679
JönköpingSweden 8,3965,218
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4035,221
JendoubaTunisia 10,4116,469
JerbaTunisia 10,5126,532
JerseyUk 9,8116,097
JaltaUkraine 8,2295,113
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7107,277
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8906,767
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -