Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0293,747
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4494,008
KhostAfghanistan 6,0153,738
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9723,711
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,79610,437
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4784,647
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2665,758
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5804,710
KandiBenin 12,9438,043
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8884,902
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8766,137
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8756,137
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3445,807
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1403,816
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1554,446
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4105,848
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5386,548
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2803,281
KashiChina 5,2893,287
KunmingChina 3,4272,130
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1008,140
KhargaEgypt 9,7416,053
KosseirEgypt 9,4005,841
KajaaniFinland 7,3804,586
KuopioFinland 7,4634,637
KuusamoFinland 7,2234,489
KarlsruheGermany 9,3715,823
KasselGermany 9,1295,673
KonstanzGermany 9,4445,869
KumasiGhana 13,6408,476
KalamataGreece 9,5405,928
KerkiraGreece 9,4865,895
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5315,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6635,383
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1755,080
KankanGuinea 13,8288,593
KindiaGuinea 14,0698,743
KissidougouGuinea 13,9658,678
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6444,129
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5891,609
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5901,609
KeszthelyHungary 9,1015,655
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8125,476
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8533,015
KotaIndia 5,8583,640
KozhikodeIndia 6,6424,128
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1993,231
KermanIran 7,2734,519
KermanshahIran 7,8664,888
Khoram AbadIran 7,8254,863
KilkennyIreland 9,6716,010
KingstonJamaica 13,1618,179
KagoshimaJapan 675420
KanazawaJapan 184114
KaruizawaJapan 237147
KatsuuraJapan 341212
KawaguchikoJapan 208129
KitamiesashiJapan 1,223760
KobeJapan 12779
KochiJapan 318197
KofuJapan 197122
KumagayaJapan 287178
KumamotoJapan 591368
KumejimaJapan 1,337831
KureJapan 377234
KushiroJapan 1,119696
KutchanJapan 956594
KyotoJapan 7848
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6372,881
KitaleKenya 10,9946,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0875,026
KufraLibya 10,3946,459
KaunasLithuania 8,1595,070
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2355,117
KybartaiLithuania 8,2295,113
KarongaMalawi 11,7927,328
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7492,951
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,8512,393
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0553,141
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,7582,957
KuantanMalaysia 4,8783,031
KuchingMalaysia 4,6062,862
KayesMali 13,5718,433
KeniebaMali 13,7108,520
KidalMali 12,4297,724
KitaMali 13,5888,444
KoutiaMali 13,4068,331
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3042,675
KisinevMoldova 8,3985,218
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0501,274
KhatgalMongolia 3,3922,108
KhovdMongolia 3,9562,458
KhujirtMongolia 3,1051,930
KhutagMongolia 3,1831,978
KenitraMorocco 11,4167,094
KalewaMyanmar 4,2762,657
KathaMyanmar 4,0432,512
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7442,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5512,828
KengtungMyanmar 3,9012,424
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0132,493
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1508,793
KathmanduNepal 4,8783,032
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8294,244
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1355,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3255,795
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1885,710
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1135,663
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2795,766
KanoNigeria 12,4537,739
KangnungNorth Korea 756470
KarasjokNorway 7,1554,446
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3945,216
KristiansandNorway 8,6155,353
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2105,102
KhasabOman 7,5494,691
KarachiPakistan 6,6744,147
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6564,136
KhanpurPakistan 6,1563,825
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5544,072
KororPalau 3,0761,912
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7635,446
KlodzkoPoland 8,8505,499
KoszalinPoland 8,5835,334
KrakowPoland 8,7105,413
KalakanRussia 2,7101,684
KaliningradRussia 8,3335,178
KamenskoeRussia 3,6882,292
KandalaksaRussia 7,0364,372
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5514,071
KazanRussia 6,7124,171
KemRussia 7,0554,384
KerchRussia 8,0254,987
KhabarovskRussia 1,515941
KirenskRussia 3,3022,052
KirovRussia 6,5854,092
KljuciRussia 3,0011,865
KolpasevRussia 4,6752,905
KorfRussia 3,5232,189
KostromaRussia 7,1044,415
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5662,837
KotlasRussia 6,6514,133
KrasnodarRussia 7,8634,886
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1633,830
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1753,837
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0332,506
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9743,712
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7254,179
KurganRussia 5,7323,562
KurskRussia 7,6744,769
KyraRussia 2,5771,602
KigaliRwanda 11,6287,226
KoldaSenegal 13,9108,644
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0378,723
KosiceSlovakia 8,7325,426
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6608,489
KimchaekSouth Korea 908564
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4764,024
KadugliSudan 10,8016,712
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1066,280
KassalaSudan 9,9246,167
KhartoumSudan 10,2466,367
KostiSudan 10,3996,462
KalmarSweden 8,3865,211
KaresuandoSweden 7,3194,548
KarlstadSweden 8,3015,158
KristianstadSweden 8,5335,303
KamishliSyria 8,1745,079
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3732,717
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2612,648
Khon KaenThailand 3,9312,443
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3282,689
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0932,544
KairouanTunisia 10,4036,465
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4595,257
KarsTurkey 7,8364,869
KastamonuTurkey 8,4495,250
KayseriTurkey 8,4945,279
KonyaTurkey 8,7535,439
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5444,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5784,088
KinlossUk 9,0675,635
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7784,833
KievUkraine 8,0855,024
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9174,920
KirovogradUkraine 8,1055,037
KlepininoUkraine 8,1555,068
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0054,975
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3655,198
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0725,016
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4166,473
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4065,224
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2236,353
Keene, NhUsa 10,8766,758
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9246,167
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2647,621
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5505,934
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4383,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3126,408
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4497,115
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3165,168
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0956,894
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6883,534
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2113,238
KabompoZambia 12,8968,014
KabweZambia 12,5587,804
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5527,800
KafirondaZambia 12,4797,755
KaomaZambia 12,9138,024
KasamaZambia 12,0597,494
KasempaZambia 12,7427,918
KawambwaZambia 12,2207,594
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -