Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2686,381
LuandaAngola 13,5928,446
LuenaAngola 13,1768,188
La PlataArgentina 18,69711,618
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,43010,831
La RiojaArgentina 17,73411,020
LaboulayeArgentina 18,18911,303
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,12910,644
Las LomitasArgentina 18,01111,192
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5745,328
LavertonAustralia 8,1385,057
LearmonthAustralia 6,7874,217
LongreachAustralia 6,5424,065
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5414,065
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7594,821
Low HeadAustralia 8,5145,291
LinzAustria 9,1475,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7595,443
LerwickUk 8,7615,444
La PazBolivia 16,81510,449
LavrasBrazil 18,48311,486
LencoisBrazil 17,51910,886
LinharesBrazil 18,25611,344
LondrinaBrazil 18,52711,513
LomBulgaria 8,9695,574
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4045,223
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Langara, BcCanada 6,9494,318
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4065,845
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3985,219
London, OnCanada 10,5376,548
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4645,260
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4307,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,35810,786
LanzhouChina 2,9471,831
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2752,657
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7679,176
LimonCosta Rica 13,5148,398
LarnacaCyprus 8,8775,516
LimassolCyprus 8,9325,551
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4807,755
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5397,792
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7885,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4658,367
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2628,241
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6289,090
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9819,309
LuxorEgypt 9,5555,938
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7217,905
Laucala BayFiji 7,3744,582
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5514,693
Le MansFrance 9,8326,110
LilleFrance 9,4715,886
LyonFrance 9,8186,101
LambarnGabon 13,2928,260
LastourvilleGabon 13,0898,134
LibrevilleGabon 13,2758,249
LeipzigGermany 8,9825,582
LindenbergGermany 8,8355,490
LamiaGreece 9,3785,828
LarissaGreece 9,3255,795
LemnosGreece 9,1355,676
LimnosGreece 9,1225,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0098,706
LabeGuinea 13,9168,648
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3223,928
La CeibaHonduras 12,7527,924
La MesaHonduras 12,7057,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3233,308
LudhianaIndia 5,5933,476
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2646,378
LatinaItaly 9,7556,062
LatronicoItaly 9,6906,021
LecceItaly 9,5495,934
LodwarKenya 10,8016,712
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7642,339
LiepajaLatvia 8,1865,087
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1885,088
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4195,853
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2935,775
LabuanMalaysia 3,9572,459
LuqaMalta 10,1206,289
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2038,826
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3936,458
LashioMyanmar 3,9782,472
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4395,865
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2895,772
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3295,797
LagosNigeria 13,2878,257
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3895,213
LillehammerNorway 8,2805,146
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7073,546
La VictoriaParaguay 18,02311,199
LimaPeru 15,7729,801
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7461,706
LisbonPortugal 11,0986,897
LeninbadRussia 5,7803,592
LevsiRussia 5,6653,521
LungiSierra Leone 14,2248,839
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3045,782
LanzaroteSpain 12,2527,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4496,493
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5895,959
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5975,964
LatakiaSyria 8,6755,391
LampangThailand 4,0932,543
LoeiThailand 3,9542,457
Lop BuriThailand 4,2272,627
LomeTogo 13,4778,375
LeemingUk 9,3125,787
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7595,443
London, EnglandUk 9,5285,921
London-GatwickUk 9,5485,933
LynehamUk 9,5895,959
L’VovUkraine 8,5035,284
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2655,136
LozovajaUkraine 7,8274,864
LubnyUkraine 7,9654,950
LuckUkraine 8,3555,192
LuganskUkraine 7,6604,760
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0076,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1666,939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0986,896
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6897,263
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6816,637
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0435,619
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7076,654
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1236,291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1255,670
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2385,740
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9106,780
Larned, KsUsa 10,0876,268
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8456,118
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1785,703
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0986,896
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2346,359
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9086,778
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8406,115
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4306,481
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2896,394
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8276,728
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0186,847
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0716,879
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3655,198
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8356,733
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2896,394
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1166,908
Libby, MtUsa 8,3245,173
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0586,871
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4855,894
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7576,685
Llano, TxUsa 10,6606,624
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6095,971
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1175,665
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0945,651
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8516,121
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3527,054
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7906,705
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8216,103
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6796,636
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2646,378
Luling, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3865,833
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1706,941
LivingstoneZambia 12,9958,075
LundaziZambia 11,9977,455
LusakaZambia 12,6157,839
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6117,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -