Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3493,945
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1153,800
MilianaAlgeria 10,7926,706
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0878,754
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7037,894
Malarg EArgentina 17,64510,965
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,70111,000
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70711,624
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,27011,353
MendozaArgentina 17,66410,976
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,66910,979
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,58611,550
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3753,961
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1736,322
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4904,033
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1034,414
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1185,045
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1355,055
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7134,793
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0945,030
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1923,848
MuharraqBahrain 8,0294,989
MinskBelarus 8,0254,987
MogilevBelarus 7,8914,903
MaunBotswana 13,3348,286
MacapaBrazil 16,0469,971
MacauBrazil 16,62610,332
MaceioBrazil 17,09710,625
MachadoBrazil 18,51911,508
ManausBrazil 16,0859,996
MarabaBrazil 16,67310,361
MaringaBrazil 18,49111,491
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,19010,061
Monte AzulBrazil 17,80611,065
Monte SantoBrazil 17,25810,724
MonteiroBrazil 16,93710,525
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,98811,178
Morada NovaBrazil 16,65510,350
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,36810,793
MamfeCameroon 12,8908,010
MarouaCameroon 12,1327,539
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0144,980
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4106,469
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5705,325
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4594,014
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4925,277
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7556,683
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4066,467
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5746,571
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5696,568
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7495,437
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7626,066
Morden, MbCanada 9,2195,729
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4236,477
MoundouChad 12,1257,535
MatecanaColombia 14,4518,980
MoroniComoros 11,0516,867
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8285,486
MarstalDenmark 8,7875,460
Melville HallDominica 14,0948,758
MichesDominican Republic 13,4378,350
MocaDominican Republic 13,3318,284
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2998,264
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2298,221
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4228,341
MilagroEcuador 14,7929,192
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5895,959
MinyaEgypt 9,5485,933
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0828,129
MassawaEritrea 9,6495,996
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7595,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9784,958
MarseilleFrance 10,0056,217
MontpellierFrance 10,0536,247
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5849,684
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3217,035
MakokouGabon 12,9768,064
MayumbaGabon 13,4498,357
MitzicGabon 13,0738,124
MkamboGabon 12,8547,987
MoandaGabon 13,0868,132
MouilaGabon 13,3088,270
MagdeburgGermany 8,9625,569
MunichGermany 9,2595,753
MünsterGermany 9,1545,689
MethoniGreece 9,5795,952
MilosGreece 9,4025,843
MitiliniGreece 9,0905,649
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0915,650
MacentaGuinea 14,0108,706
MamouGuinea 13,9948,696
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3882,727
MiskolcHungary 8,8065,472
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6274,118
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3203,306
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4614,015
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8563,639
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9122,431
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9922,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2333,252
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8433,010
MashhadIran 6,7594,200
Malin HeadIreland 9,4035,843
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7976,088
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6115,972
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8676,131
MilanItaly 9,6275,983
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6405,991
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7836,079
ManIvory Coast 13,9888,692
MaebashiJapan 277172
MaizuruJapan 12880
MakurazakiJapan 713443
MatsueJapan 325202
MatsumotoJapan 192119
MatsuyamaJapan 369229
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,135705
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0531,276
MishimaJapan 215134
MitoJapan 386240
MiyakejimaJapan 284177
MiyakoJapan 708440
MiyakojimaJapan 1,566973
MiyakonojoJapan 623387
MiyazakiJapan 584363
MombetsuJapan 1,195743
MoriokaJapan 666414
MuroranJapan 904562
MurotomisakiJapan 290180
MutsuJapan 813505
Ma’AnJordan 9,0165,603
MafraqJordan 8,8395,492
MombasaKenya 10,8996,772
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0664,391
MaseruLesotho 13,4498,357
MonroviaLiberia 14,2728,869
MisratahLibya 10,3656,441
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0176,846
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3697,065
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1826,949
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4797,133
MakhangaMalawi 12,0737,502
MangochiMalawi 11,9407,420
MwmosaMalawi 12,0087,462
MzimbaMalawi 11,9357,416
MzuzuMalawi 11,8727,377
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0763,154
MersingMalaysia 4,9483,074
MiriMalaysia 4,1222,561
MaleMaldives 7,3004,536
MenakaMali 12,5937,825
MoptiMali 13,1288,158
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7142,929
MazatlanMexico 10,7516,681
MeridaMexico 12,1157,529
Mexico CityMexico 11,5837,198
MonterreyMexico 11,0036,838
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4127,091
MaantyMongolia 2,7751,724
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8131,748
MatadMongolia 2,2091,373
MurenMongolia 3,3662,092
MarrakechMorocco 11,7427,297
MeknesMorocco 11,4067,088
MideltMorocco 11,4827,135
MaputoMozambique 12,8317,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4827,135
MandalayMyanmar 4,1782,596
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2652,651
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5632,835
MindatMyanmar 4,4042,737
MonywaMyanmar 4,2592,646
MyeikMyanmar 4,5632,835
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8882,416
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3275,796
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5905,959
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9715,574
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1665,696
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0775,641
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3415,805
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4665,882
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0978,139
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1328,160
MagariaNiger 12,3507,674
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0967,517
MaradiNiger 12,4487,735
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1187,530
MakurdiNigeria 12,7947,950
MinnaNigeria 12,8007,954
Mokp’oNorth Korea 930578
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7424,811
MajisOman 7,6094,729
MasirahOman 7,6234,737
Muscat  Oman 7,5124,668
MultanPakistan 6,0203,741
MurreePakistan 5,6963,539
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5682,839
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,81011,067
MoyobambaPeru 15,3129,515
MactanPhilippines 3,0211,877
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7491,708
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7306,667
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7807,941
MagadanRussia 2,9251,818
MahackalaRussia 7,3844,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1253,806
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1253,806
MarkovoRussia 4,0052,488
MinusinskRussia 4,0422,512
MogocaRussia 2,4701,535
MoscowRussia 7,3714,580
MurmanskRussia 6,9224,301
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0575,628
MatamSenegal 13,5538,422
MogadishuSomalia 9,9906,208
MadridSpain 10,6916,643
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7016,650
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3716,445
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0926,893
MelillaSpain 11,1506,929
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8116,718
MalakalSudan 10,7316,668
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9788,065
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6606,003
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1642,588
Mae SariangThailand 4,2372,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2772,658
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,7652,340
MalatyaTurkey 8,3245,173
MersinTurkey 8,6785,393
MuglaTurkey 9,0985,653
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4235,856
ManstonUk 9,4745,887
MeloUruguay 18,97811,793
MercedesUruguay 18,65511,592
MontevideoUruguay 18,85011,714
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4037,086
Madison, FlUsa 11,5957,205
Madison, InUsa 10,7496,680
Madison, NeUsa 9,8706,134
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1656,316
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1216,289
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1566,311
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6546,621
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2836,390
Marion, InUsa 10,5176,535
Marion, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9386,176
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8216,724
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0586,871
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4933,413
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8326,731
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9775,578
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6586,623
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0196,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1356,298
Medford, WiUsa 9,9386,175
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5145,912
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8536,744
Mena, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1656,938
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2267,597
Midland, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Milan, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6205,978
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0255,608
Milford, DeUsa 11,1766,945
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4077,089
Millen, GaUsa 11,4787,132
Millport, OhUsa 10,7396,673
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9846,826
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,2496,369
Minden, NeUsa 9,8426,116
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8216,103
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3806,450
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5105,288
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3417,047
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2967,020
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5275,920
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0756,882
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4927,141
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1726,943
Moro, OrUsa 8,1985,094
Morris, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1236,912
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4636,502
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2836,390
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7686,692
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9726,818
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4896,518
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3768,934
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,1438,788
MaracayVenezuela 14,3808,936
MaturinVenezuela 14,6289,090
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2588,860
MeridaVenezuela 14,3638,925
MagoyeZambia 12,7287,909
MansaZambia 12,3217,657
MbalaZambia 11,9567,430
MfuweZambia 12,1727,564
MisamfuZambia 12,0417,483
MonguZambia 13,0908,134
MpikaZambia 12,1357,541
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1377,542
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6437,856
MumbwaZambia 12,7117,899
MwinilungaZambia 12,7637,931
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6647,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -