Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0163,738
NeuquenArgentina 17,78111,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,42911,452
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8384,871
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8673,646
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9054,912
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7234,799
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4427,731
NatitingouBenin 13,1228,154
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,60511,561
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4207,718
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7777,940
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6976,026
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3796,450
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8616,128
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8134,233
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4305,239
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2836,390
N’DjamenaChad 11,9427,421
NanchangChina 2,0721,288
NanjingChina 1,6791,043
NanningChina 3,0691,907
NicosiaCyprus 8,8835,520
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7155,416
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3638,304
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
NegeleEthiopia 10,3036,403
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2764,521
NandiFiji 7,2764,521
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7504,816
NancyFrance 9,4995,903
NantesFrance 9,9806,202
NiceFrance 9,8866,143
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7935,464
NurembergGermany 9,2005,717
NurnbergGermany 9,2015,718
NaxosGreece 9,3115,786
NanortalikGreenland 9,4425,867
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3275,796
NordGreenland 6,9654,328
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9715,574
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0058,703
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7733,588
New DelhiIndia 5,5783,466
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7286,045
NaganoJapan 241149
NagasakiJapan 667414
NagoJapan 1,239770
NagoyaJapan 4327
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,290802
NaraJapan 7346
NazeJapan 990615
NemuroJapan 1,213754
NiigataJapan 398247
NikkoJapan 331206
NobeokaJapan 525326
NairobiKenya 10,9866,827
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4074,603
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2363,254
NidaLithuania 8,2705,139
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6956,646
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1296,915
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8557,367
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9387,419
NaraMali 13,2648,242
NioroMali 13,3788,313
NemaMauritania 13,1288,158
NouakchottMauritania 13,4438,353
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1004,412
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2535,750
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2655,757
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1528,173
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9307,413
NiameyNiger 12,8007,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4794,648
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0394,374
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8734,271
NawabshahPakistan 6,4774,025
NokkundiPakistan 6,8464,254
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,61310,945
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7551,712
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1853,844
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2711,411
NikolaevRussia 8,2135,104
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0511,274
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1821,977
NizneangarskRussia 3,0951,924
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6262,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8973,665
NovgorodRussia 7,5574,696
NovosibirskRussia 4,6282,876
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4744,023
No. 6Sudan 9,8996,151
NyalaSudan 11,1406,923
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6982,298
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2092,616
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7422,947
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9532,456
NarathiwatThailand 4,7622,959
NigdeTurkey 8,6005,344
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0364,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0224,985
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5666,566
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5666,566
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,9296,791
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0826,886
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4616,500
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0106,842
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0476,865
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7816,699
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0256,230
New London, WiUsa 10,0796,263
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3017,022
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2887,014
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8596,126
New YorkUsa 11,0116,843
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0546,869
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0386,859
Newark, NjUsa 11,0366,858
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0546,248
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3627,061
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2886,393
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3067,025
Newport, TnUsa 11,1256,913
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0323,127
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3387,045
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8486,120
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0755,018
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7606,065
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7346,049
Norton, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6476,616
NdolaZambia 12,4557,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -