Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9996,835
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8947,391
OranArgentina 17,60610,940
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6894,157
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9444,315
OstendeBelgium 9,4205,853
ObidosBrazil 16,13610,027
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1508,172
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5196,537
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5216,538
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,34810,781
OdenseDenmark 8,7465,435
OtavaloEcuador 14,6899,128
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7774,833
OuluFinland 7,4344,619
OroomiehIran 7,8484,877
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9986,213
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8008,576
ObihiroJapan 1,056656
OfunatoJapan 647402
OitaJapan 495308
OkayamaJapan 245152
OkinoerabuJapan 1,121697
OmaezakiJapan 15496
OmuJapan 1,202747
OnahamaJapan 449279
OsakaJapan 10163
OshimaJapan 255158
OtaruJapan 993617
OwaseJapan 10364
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7547,304
OujoaMorocco 11,1456,926
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9904,344
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4535,874
OphirNew Zealand 9,5035,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1395,679
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5535,936
OcotalNicaragua 12,9618,054
OrlandNorway 8,1005,033
OsloNorway 8,3645,197
OhotskRussia 2,7591,714
OkhotskRussia 2,7591,714
OlekminskRussia 3,0601,901
OlenekRussia 4,0252,501
OmskRussia 5,2333,252
OnegaRussia 6,9534,321
OrenburgRussia 6,4904,033
OymyakonRussia 3,1821,977
OviedoSpain 10,5146,534
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9674,951
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9245,546
OdessaUkraine 8,3255,173
OvrucUkraine 8,1305,052
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0656,876
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0176,846
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8505,500
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0746,260
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5746,571
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3876,455
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2346,359
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7406,052
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9896,207
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9776,200
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6536,620
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9237,409
Orono, MeUsa 10,7606,687
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6756,634
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2346,359
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4136,471
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6326,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -