Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8014,848
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1153,179
ParanaArgentina 18,39411,430
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,60011,558
PehuajoArgentina 18,34011,396
PergaminoArgentina 18,43911,458
PigeArgentina 18,29311,367
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,08211,237
PosadasArgentina 18,55611,531
PresidenciaArgentina 18,15411,281
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,56610,916
Punta IndioArgentina 18,75511,654
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7414,810
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4363,999
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7277,288
ParakouBenin 13,1148,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10010,626
ParacatuBrazil 18,01511,195
ParanaBrazil 17,48610,866
ParanaguaBrazil 18,85911,719
ParanaibaBrazil 18,15711,283
ParintinsBrazil 16,16810,047
ParnaibaBrazil 16,46910,234
Passo FundoBrazil 18,88611,736
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,17311,293
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02510,580
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,12610,643
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,89811,122
PeixeBrazil 17,41810,824
PetrolinaBrazil 17,15810,662
PicosBrazil 16,90910,508
PiraiBrazil 18,64611,587
PirenopolisBrazil 17,82211,075
PompeuBrazil 18,26011,347
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,19211,305
Porto De MozBrazil 16,21210,074
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,80211,684
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,43410,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,10211,870
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,27110,733
PosseBrazil 17,67910,986
PlevenBulgaria 8,9145,540
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9955,589
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1232,562
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7254,800
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7076,653
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1515,687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5285,300
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5754,707
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1044,414
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8365,491
ParronChile 17,52810,892
Puerto AysenChile 17,28910,744
Puerto MonttChile 17,33710,774
Punta ArenasChile 17,07310,610
PingbianChina 2,1981,366
PeralesColombia 14,5239,025
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7949,193
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3908,321
PragueCzech Republic 8,9955,590
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4108,333
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3718,309
PoloDominican Republic 13,4278,344
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2938,260
PichilingueEcuador 14,7179,145
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6399,097
PuyoEcuador 14,8619,235
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2175,727
ParisFrance 9,6616,003
PerpignanFrance 10,1826,327
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4227,098
Port-GentilGabon 13,4158,336
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9228,651
PotsdamGermany 8,8715,513
PatrasGreece 9,4715,886
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4944,657
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4525,874
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0118,706
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3468,293
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9978,077
PecsHungary 9,1025,656
PambanIndia 6,4594,013
PuneIndia 6,3873,969
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,4833,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8072,987
PadovaItaly 9,4955,900
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4785,890
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0096,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0176,225
PantelleriaItaly 10,1966,336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6285,983
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1056,279
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6515,997
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6105,972
PiacenzaItaly 9,6505,996
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7176,038
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5535,936
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8036,092
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6586,002
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7726,072
PrizziItaly 10,0346,235
PakseLaos 3,7812,349
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9723,090
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3286,418
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3396,425
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8172,372
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3195,791
PatheinMyanmar 4,6022,860
PutaoMyanmar 3,7972,360
PyiMyanmar 4,4382,758
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9144,297
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9965,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2745,763
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8685,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1118,147
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1388,164
PohangNorth Korea 663412
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,061659
PadidanPakistan 6,4694,020
PanjgurPakistan 6,8204,238
ParachinarPakistan 5,9823,717
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9624,326
PeshawarPakistan 5,8463,633
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0593,144
PilarParaguay 18,33811,396
PiscoPeru 15,9739,925
PiuraPeru 14,9699,302
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,42310,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3362,073
PoznanPoland 8,6875,398
PrzemyslPoland 8,5695,325
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8676,753
PortalegrePortugal 10,9716,818
Porto Portugal 10,8396,735
PavelecRussia 7,3844,588
PecoraRussia 6,0443,756
PermRussia 6,2353,875
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6551,650
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2304,493
PjatigorskRussia 7,6504,754
PoronajskRussia 1,6751,041
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8734,893
Providenja BayRussia 4,6682,901
PskovRussia 7,7434,812
PodorSenegal 13,5388,413
PopradSlovakia 8,7615,444
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8208,588
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2108,209
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4736,508
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4854,030
Port SudanSudan 9,5855,956
ParamariboSuriname 15,3159,517
PiteňSweden 7,5584,697
PalmyraSyria 8,5455,310
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7196,040
PhetchabunThailand 4,0712,530
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1222,561
PhraeThailand 4,0452,514
PhuketThailand 4,9153,055
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9023,046
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2182,621
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5062,800
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6099,078
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7776,075
PoltavaUkraine 7,8964,907
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,78311,672
PradoUruguay 18,85011,713
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,96111,782
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6036,589
Pana, IlUsa 10,5146,533
Paoli, InUsa 10,7016,650
Paris, IlUsa 10,5126,533
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5585,939
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3527,054
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2915,774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4676,504
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3556,435
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2945,154
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4197,096
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3696,443
Perry, OkUsa 10,3726,445
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0786,884
Philo, OhUsa 10,7926,706
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5875,958
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4935,899
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8146,720
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8196,723
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0116,843
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0286,853
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8775,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9806,823
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9756,820
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8894,902
Portage, WiUsa 10,1026,278
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8626,750
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0565,006
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0846,266
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7766,697
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2565,130
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2376,983
Princeton, InUsa 10,6946,645
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0246,850
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7296,046
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8509,228
PetaukeZambia 12,2907,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -