Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,27711,358
ReconquistaArgentina 18,35511,406
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,09011,241
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24510,716
RivadaviaArgentina 17,78911,054
RosarioArgentina 18,40011,434
RichmondAustralia 7,7644,824
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6484,131
RecifeBrazil 16,90210,503
RemansoBrazil 17,19810,687
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,29710,127
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,67811,607
Rio NegroBrazil 18,85811,719
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,98211,174
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2615,755
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7895,462
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7885,461
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2594,511
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0054,975
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3046,403
RuoqiangChina 4,2742,656
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9428,664
RandersDenmark 8,6755,391
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3368,287
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3268,281
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7798,562
RumipambaEcuador 14,7739,180
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1325,675
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2685,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2935,775
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4969,629
RostockGermany 8,7725,451
RhodesGreece 9,1745,701
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5005,282
ReykhólarIceland 8,7025,408
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8375,492
RamsarIran 7,4514,630
RashtIran 7,5124,668
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6676,007
RadicofaniItaly 9,7086,033
Resia PassItaly 9,4545,875
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5705,947
RivoltoItaly 9,3885,834
Rolle PassItaly 9,4285,859
RomeItaly 9,7456,055
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7726,072
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3775,827
RumoiJapan 1,091678
RigaLatvia 8,0134,980
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1595,070
RodriguesMauritius 9,8126,097
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4462,141
RabatMorocco 11,4487,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4802,784
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5528,421
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2725,762
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4345,862
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2915,773
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8885,523
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0975,653
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5275,920
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0185,604
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
RivasNicaragua 13,1968,200
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3613,953
RebolyRussia 7,2754,521
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6954,782
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4555,254
RagaSudan 11,3227,036
RashadSudan 10,6276,604
RenkSudan 10,4846,515
RumbekSudan 11,0876,890
RanongThailand 4,7402,945
Roi EtThailand 3,8862,415
RizeTurkey 7,9954,968
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3723,960
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3415,183
RomnyUkraine 7,8934,905
RovnoUkraine 8,3285,175
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6084,728
RochaUruguay 19,01911,819
Racine, WiUsa 10,2756,385
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3585,815
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
Reading, PaUsa 11,0076,840
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4125,227
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9215,544
Redding, CaUsa 8,3865,211
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6265,360
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4706,506
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2326,980
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2326,980
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1386,922
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9416,177
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6666,628
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,8406,115
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Rockville, InUsa 10,5616,563
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9786,200
Rome, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3355,801
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1855,086
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1136,284
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1376,921
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3616,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -