Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2393,877
ShkoderAlbania 9,3225,793
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4856,516
SaltaArgentina 17,61810,948
San AntonioArgentina 18,01011,192
San LuisArgentina 17,90011,123
San RafaelArgentina 17,73911,023
Santa RosaArgentina 18,12911,266
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,88311,113
SarmientoArgentina 17,54910,905
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8094,853
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8004,847
SalzburgAustria 9,2435,744
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4994,660
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4474,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4194,610
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6487,238
SaveBenin 13,2338,223
Santa CruzBolivia 17,28410,741
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2535,750
SalvadorBrazil 17,52810,892
Santa MariaBrazil 18,88811,737
SantaremBrazil 16,21510,076
SantosBrazil 18,76011,657
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,51411,505
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,74810,407
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,83610,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,05311,840
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,70011,620
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,57911,545
Sao LuisBrazil 16,41110,198
Sao MateusBrazil 18,17511,294
São PauloBrazil 18,70611,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,46611,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,16610,046
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,27410,734
SerrinhaBrazil 17,38510,803
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,29311,367
SobralBrazil 16,52710,270
SoureBrazil 16,17310,050
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,35310,783
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,08911,862
SurubimBrazil 16,90010,502
SadovoBulgaria 8,9845,583
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1325,674
SofiaBulgaria 9,0455,621
SiemreapCambodia 4,0642,526
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0866,889
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8096,717
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0705,015
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5535,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0726,259
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7896,083
Scott, SkCanada 8,4295,238
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2846,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9386,797
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6366,610
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2673,894
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4155,850
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9224,923
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6136,595
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7386,673
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6405,369
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6335,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8446,738
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4117,712
SalCape Verde 13,8758,622
SantiagoChile 17,51010,881
SewellChile 17,55010,906
ShanghaiChina 1,467911
ShantouChina 2,3121,437
ShenyangChina 1,365848
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3668,306
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9518,669
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4458,355
SibenikCroatia 9,4105,847
SplitCroatia 9,3975,839
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5635,321
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7525,439
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3498,295
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4858,379
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4158,336
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3388,288
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4038,329
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4488,357
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3228,279
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3588,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5098,395
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3918,321
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3168,275
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2838,254
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4558,361
San GabrielEcuador 14,6889,127
SalloumEgypt 9,7246,042
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8686,132
SohagEgypt 9,5765,951
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2475,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7667,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,82411,076
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2394,498
StrasbourgFrance 9,4455,869
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6099,700
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3859,560
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8344,868
SchleswigGermany 8,8555,503
StuttgartGermany 9,3535,812
SamosGreece 9,1645,695
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2395,741
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5145,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6615,382
SiguiriGuinea 13,7228,527
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7047,895
SzegedHungary 8,9785,579
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0945,651
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7495,437
SagarIndia 5,6593,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5643,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1902,604
SemnanIran 7,2984,535
ShahroudIran 7,1334,433
ShirazIran 7,6814,773
ShannonIreland 9,7136,036
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8456,118
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5665,945
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5695,946
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7056,031
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0656,255
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7266,044
SigonellaItaly 9,9696,195
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1078,766
SagaJapan 607377
SaigoJapan 325202
SakaiJapan 311193
SakataJapan 529329
SapporoJapan 991616
SaseboJapan 661411
SendaiJapan 534332
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 412256
ShimonosekiJapan 530329
ShinjoJapan 539335
ShionomisakiJapan 182113
ShirakawaJapan 408253
ShizuokaJapan 166103
SumotoJapan 167104
SuttsuJapan 929577
SuwaJapan 185115
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,77710,425
SavannakhetLaos 3,7692,342
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1115,040
SiluteLithuania 8,2455,123
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2025,718
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5926,582
SalimaMalawi 11,9607,432
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7462,328
SibuMalaysia 4,4372,757
SanMali 13,2818,253
SegouMali 13,3578,300
SikassoMali 13,5138,397
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9116,159
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1377,542
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9861,855
SainshandMongolia 2,4981,553
SafiMorocco 11,7327,290
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0617,495
SittweMyanmar 4,5702,840
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6425,370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8584,262
SaiqOman 7,5984,722
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2635,135
SurOman 7,4654,639
SialkotPakistan 5,6513,511
SibbiPakistan 6,3623,953
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,41711,445
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,17810,053
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0161,874
SandomierzPoland 8,5635,321
SniezkaPoland 8,8715,513
SuwalkiPoland 8,2555,130
SzczecinPoland 8,7185,417
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2586,996
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8007,333
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6198,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5526,557
Satu MareRomania 8,7055,410
SibiuRomania 8,7785,454
SulinaRomania 8,4725,265
SadrinskRussia 5,8323,624
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5194,672
SalekhardRussia 5,6043,482
SaratovRussia 7,0784,399
SejmcanRussia 3,2982,050
SelagoncyRussia 3,7732,345
Simusir IslandRussia 1,8441,146
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3361,451
SmolenskRussia 7,7354,807
SociRussia 7,9034,911
SortovalaRussia 7,3994,598
SuntarRussia 3,3032,052
SurgutRussia 5,2383,255
SverdlovskRussia 6,0003,729
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4293,995
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7688,556
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5038,391
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4955,900
SingaporeSingapore 5,0313,126
SliacSlovakia 8,8525,501
SeoulSouth Korea 910565
SineijuSouth Korea 1,218757
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7286,667
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3576,436
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4156,472
SevilleSpain 11,0866,889
SennarSudan 10,2926,395
ShambatSudan 10,2436,365
ShendiSudan 10,0976,274
StenseleSweden 7,7334,805
StockholmSweden 8,1125,041
StorlienSweden 8,0454,999
SundsvallSweden 7,9064,913
SantisSwitzerland 9,4735,887
SongeaTanzania 11,6827,259
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7702,343
SongkhlaThailand 4,7962,980
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2912,666
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7602,958
SurinThailand 3,9832,475
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1838,192
SokodeTogo 13,2518,234
SfaxTunisia 10,4476,492
SousseTunisia 10,3596,437
SamsunTurkey 8,2795,145
SiirtTurkey 8,0685,014
SivasTurkey 8,3225,171
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8966,149
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0975,653
SarataUkraine 8,4215,233
SarnyUkraine 8,2545,129
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2195,107
SumyUkraine 7,8164,857
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6604,760
SaltoUruguay 18,60711,563
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5675,324
Safford, AzUsa 9,7616,066
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7316,668
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9287,412
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5046,527
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8986,151
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8596,126
Salem, InUsa 10,7016,650
Salem, OrUsa 8,0705,015
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0695,635
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5326,545
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8146,720
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2625,756
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5605,319
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6208,463
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8285,486
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6485,996
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9675,573
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8755,515
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2677,002
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0756,261
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5787,195
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9686,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5065,907
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7016,650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9554,943
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9664,950
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3256,416
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8944,905
Selma, AlUsa 11,2917,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0466,864
Seymour, InUsa 10,7016,650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8426,737
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0875,647
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8606,749
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8706,133
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7526,060
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4376,486
Southport, NcUsa 11,5477,175
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5936,583
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9316,793
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1966,336
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2535,129
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8046,092
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4436,489
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4746,509
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6292,876
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7226,041
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5056,528
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9326,172
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0116,843
State College, PaUsa 10,8876,766
State University, MsUsa 11,0916,892
State University, NmUsa 10,0456,242
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0966,895
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4165,851
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3096,406
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6245,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9126,160
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9896,829
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5437,173
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2015,096
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3436,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0096,220
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7236,664
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0263,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3658,926
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6269,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,2459,473
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3777,691
SocotraYemen 8,5495,312
SenangaZambia 13,1298,158
SerenjeZambia 12,3267,660
SeshekeZambia 13,1138,149
SolweziZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -