Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3983,976
TiranaAlbania 9,3655,819
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7857,323
TebessaAlgeria 10,5416,550
TimimounAlgeria 11,5337,167
TindoufAlgeria 12,1287,536
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8626,750
TrelewArgentina 17,92611,139
TucumanArgentina 17,75611,034
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0753,775
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0733,774
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0963,167
TibooburraAustralia 7,1814,462
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1213,804
TshaneBotswana 13,6878,505
TaguatingaBrazil 17,49010,869
TarauacaBrazil 15,9389,904
TauaBrazil 16,78210,429
TefeBrazil 15,8759,865
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,10611,251
TeresinaBrazil 16,69510,374
TiriosBrazil 15,6819,744
TorresBrazil 19,15411,903
TracuateuaBrazil 16,23310,087
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,24511,338
TriunfoBrazil 16,95510,536
TucuruiBrazil 16,48310,243
TuriacuBrazil 16,31510,138
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7144,794
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7314,183
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6905,400
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7554,819
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6875,398
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6956,025
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9976,212
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6534,755
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5506,556
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5366,547
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5736,570
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1835,707
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7756,696
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,39210,808
TaiyuanChina 2,1661,346
TaoyuanChina 1,8401,143
TengchongChina 3,8012,362
TønderDenmark 8,8505,500
TylstrupDenmark 8,6195,356
TystofteDenmark 8,7195,418
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3998,326
TahrirEgypt 9,3765,826
TantaEgypt 9,3445,806
TallinEstonia 7,8194,859
TartuEstonia 7,8064,851
TampereFinland 7,7204,798
TurkuFinland 7,8494,877
ToulonFrance 9,9996,214
ToulouseFrance 10,1736,322
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1276,293
TchibanGabon 13,3788,313
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6384,746
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3875,833
TamaleGhana 13,3608,302
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2255,733
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4805,891
TimehriGuyana 15,1529,415
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8748,000
TelaHonduras 12,7127,900
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7134,171
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7134,171
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1863,222
TabrizIran 7,7304,804
TeheranIran 7,4624,637
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9665,572
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5855,957
TarvisioItaly 9,3175,790
TermoliItaly 9,5985,964
TorinoItaly 9,7416,053
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7316,047
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0756,261
TrevicoItaly 9,6606,003
TrevisoItaly 9,4605,879
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3745,825
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7416,053
TabouIvory Coast 14,2418,850
TadotsuJapan 269167
TakadaJapan 283176
TakamatsuJapan 241150
TakayamaJapan 14892
TanegashimaJapan 703437
TatenoJapan 344214
TateyamaJapan 299186
TokushimaJapan 209130
TokyoJapan 301187
TomakomaiJapan 956594
TottoriJapan 222138
ToyamaJapan 205127
ToyookaJapan 173108
TsuJapan 2415
TsurugaJapan 9257
TsuyamaJapan 235146
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9803,716
TripoliLebanon 8,7415,432
TobrukLibya 9,7916,085
TripoliLibya 10,4616,500
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1605,071
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9016,774
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5367,168
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7147,279
ThyoloMalawi 12,0457,485
TawauMalaysia 3,9162,434
TessalitMali 12,2987,642
TimbuktuMali 12,8577,990
TombMali 12,8607,992
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1758,187
TacubayaMexico 11,5837,198
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4547,118
TarialanMongolia 3,2372,012
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4822,164
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2151,998
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8541,774
TangierMorocco 11,2486,990
TarfayaMorocco 12,3287,661
TazaMorocco 11,3017,023
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1592,585
TaungooMyanmar 4,3212,685
ThandweMyanmar 4,5352,818
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0644,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9715,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5735,949
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3395,803
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1405,680
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0165,602
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9755,577
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0645,633
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,670
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2995,778
TahouaNiger 12,4637,744
TillaberyNiger 12,7887,947
TaejonNorth Korea 847526
TromsoNorway 7,3524,569
TrondheimNorway 8,0945,030
ThumraitOman 8,2325,115
TacnaPeru 16,76710,419
TarapotoPeru 15,3959,566
TrujilloPeru 15,3139,516
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8841,792
TorunPoland 8,5535,315
TimisoaraRomania 8,9465,559
TambovRussia 7,3104,543
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1393,815
TaraRussia 5,1693,212
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0773,155
TermezRussia 6,0823,780
TernejRussia 1,119695
TobolskRussia 5,5313,437
TomskRussia 4,5252,812
Tot’MaRussia 6,9004,288
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1313,810
TuapseRussia 7,9224,923
TuraRussia 4,0732,531
TurukhanskRussia 4,6562,893
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1795,704
TortosaSpain 10,4706,506
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3233,929
TokerSudan 9,6165,975
TartousSyria 8,7075,411
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8181,130
TaboraTanzania 11,5837,198
TakThailand 4,2142,619
TrangThailand 4,8473,012
TabligboTogo 13,4248,342
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,22010,700
TunisTunisia 10,2986,399
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
TireeUk 9,2795,766
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2415,743
TernopilUkraine 8,4255,236
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,98811,799
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3597,059
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7763,589
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2536,993
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5797,195
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9037,397
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3817,073
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0186,847
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Temple, TxUsa 10,7586,685
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2707,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2366,982
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6346,608
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0836,265
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5616,563
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0635,632
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1926,334
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8616,127
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1406,922
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7506,059
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4216,475
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1516,929
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7096,033
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7803,592
TumeremoVenezuela 14,9519,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -