Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09310,621
UaupesBrazil 15,4069,573
UbatubaBrazil 18,72811,638
UberabaBrazil 18,26911,353
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9414,935
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2582,646
UpernavikGreenland 7,9974,969
UummannaqGreenland 8,2525,128
UdineItaly 9,3715,823
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9706,195
UenoJapan 4427
UnzendakeJapan 633393
UrakawaJapan 967601
UshibukaJapan 679422
UtsunomiyaJapan 347215
UwajimaJapan 417259
UkmergeLithuania 8,0865,025
UtenaLithuania 8,0274,988
UlaangomMongolia 3,9392,448
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8411,765
UlgiiMongolia 4,0842,538
UliastaiMongolia 3,5612,213
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9552,458
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5541,587
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 583362
UfaRussia 6,3473,944
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3943,352
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9681,845
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1021,928
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9741,848
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2623,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0831,916
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8331,761
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8142,370
Umm BeninSudan 10,2956,398
UmeňSweden 7,7034,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8442,389
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8672,403
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0832,537
UrfaTurkey 8,3525,190
UsakTurkey 8,9265,547
Uman’Ukraine 8,2095,101
UzgorodUkraine 8,6815,394
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8996,773
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6536,620
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5126,533
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7036,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -