Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8764,894
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7074,168
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6984,784
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8693,647
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0574,385
WoomeraAustralia 7,3504,567
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9856,205
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5276,542
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9354,309
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5894,095
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1995,716
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7105,413
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1228,776
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6384,125
WajimaJapan 274170
WakamatsuJapan 412256
WakayamaJapan 15194
WakkanaiJapan 1,242772
WajirKenya 10,4886,517
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3058,889
WindhoekNamibia 14,0468,729
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0055,596
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1985,716
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1355,677
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5155,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3355,801
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3445,806
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7355,428
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2785,765
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9435,557
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2115,724
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9365,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0115,600
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8915,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4535,874
WintonNew Zealand 9,5615,942
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8805,518
WarsawPoland 8,4975,280
WroclawPoland 8,7845,459
WonsanSouth Korea 938583
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2466,367
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9256,168
WauSudan 11,1736,943
WaddingtonUk 9,3795,828
Waco, TxUsa 10,7236,664
Wake IslandUsa 3,4302,132
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9476,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8706,134
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,2386,984
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3055,161
Walnut, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Warren, OhUsa 10,7396,673
Warren, PaUsa 10,7246,664
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4506,493
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1126,905
Washington, IaUsa 10,2216,352
Washington, InUsa 10,6536,620
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9476,802
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6406,612
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6205,978
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1936,334
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5506,556
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8426,737
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6087,213
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1816,948
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9666,814
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5926,582
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5746,571
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8356,733
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0386,859
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1527,551
West Point, GaUsa 11,3067,025
West Point, NyUsa 11,0116,843
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5026,526
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6096,593
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4506,494
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2096,344
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1405,058
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9156,783
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9826,824
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8796,760
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0145,601
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0386,859
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0876,890
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5267,162
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5536,558
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9366,796
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8706,133
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6725,389
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6015,966
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4107,090
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5635,943
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3147,031
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7186,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -