Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yokkaichi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yokkaichi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yokkaichi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7474,814
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5364,683
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5314,680
YaoundeCameroon 12,8517,986
YokoCameroon 12,6537,863
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9616,811
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4934,656
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8355,490
YanjiChina 1,073667
YichangChina 2,4021,493
YinchuanChina 2,7241,693
YiningChina 4,7572,956
YariguiesColombia 14,3668,927
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4158,336
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3058,268
YazdIran 7,4144,607
YakushimaJapan 750466
YamagataJapan 499310
YamaguchiJapan 477297
YonagoJapan 300187
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7501,087
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8331,761
YeMyanmar 4,4312,753
YolaNigeria 12,3677,685
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 807501
YurimaguasPeru 15,3629,546
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0013,729
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,432890
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7094,169
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1325,053
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3823,966
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8505,499
York, PaUsa 10,9996,835
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7276,666
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4575,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -